Donator Benefits

Ranks unlock by your total donated amount and last forever. Every benefit below is live in game and works on its own: no claiming, no commands to remember.

Donator

$10 total

Super

$50 total

Elite

$100 total

Noble

$250 total

Gold

$500 total

Platinum

$1,000 total

Legendary

$2,500 total

Supreme

$5,000 total

Headline perks

The big ones, for the top ranks.

BenefitNoneDonatorSuperEliteNobleGoldPlatinumLegendarySupreme
Donator points every 12 hours—————50100250500
Passive experience in every skill——————✓✓✓
Permanent double experience———————2×2×
Raid unique chance boost———————+5%+10%
::bank anywhere (uses per day)———————100250
Trading post offer slots34567891010

Donator points are paid when you log in and every 12 hours while you play. Double experience doesn't stack with a double experience scroll; the raid boost works in all four raids.

General

BenefitNoneDonatorSuperEliteNobleGoldPlatinumLegendarySupreme
Key save chance (all chests)0%2%5%8%10%12%15%18%20%
Crystal keys opened at once1510152025303540
Boost scroll duration+0%+5%+10%+10%+15%+20%+30%+40%+50%
Upgrade Station success+0%+1%+2%+3%+4%+5%+7%+9%+10%
Item perk success+0%+1%+2%+3%+4%+5%+6%+8%+10%
Extra breakdown materials0%2%5%8%10%12%15%18%20%
Material save chance0%5%5%10%10%15%15%20%20%
Extra perk points (scrolls and perk levels)000+2+2+3+3+4+4
Clue casket save chance0%5%5%10%10%15%15%20%20%
Veyron point shop discount0%2%2%5%6%7%8%9%10%
Achievement shop discount0%1%3%5%6%7%8%9%10%
Noted bones on the Chaos Altar———✓✓✓✓✓✓
Donator Zone 2 (::dz2): 1.75x skilling xp, endless trees and rocks, instant herb and tree patches, purple chinchompas, every fishing spot, Construction bench, Altar of offerings——————✓✓✓

PvM

BenefitNoneDonatorSuperEliteNobleGoldPlatinumLegendarySupreme
Drop rate bonus0%0%2%3%5%6%7%8%10%
Extra drop roll chance0%2%3%4%5%6%7%8%10%
Pet chance bonus0%0%2%4%6%7%8%9%10%
Fight Caves starting wave455254565860616263
Inferno starting wave505761636465666768
God Wars kill count needed403525201510000
Cannon holds3035405060708090100
Cannon decay timer25 min25 min30 min30 min40 min40 min50 min60 min90 min
Cannon reloads itself————✓✓✓✓✓

Skilling

BenefitNoneDonatorSuperEliteNobleGoldPlatinumLegendarySupreme
Noted resources chance0%0%5%10%15%20%25%30%35%
Coal bag capacity273550100150250350450550
Gem bag capacity606090120150180210240300
Herb sack capacity303045607590110130150
Farming crop yield+0%+2%+2%+5%+5%+8%+8%+12%+12%
Shooting star stardust+0%+2%+2%+5%+8%+10%+12%+15%+20%
Extra marks of grace002244678
Smelt with noted coal———✓✓✓✓✓✓

Slayer

BenefitNoneDonatorSuperEliteNobleGoldPlatinumLegendarySupreme
Superior spawn chance+0%+2%+4%+6%+8%+10%+12%+15%+18%
Slayer point multiplier1.00×1.05×1.10×1.15×1.20×1.25×1.30×1.35×1.40×
Crystal key halves drop as a whole key—————✓✓✓✓

Every rank also gets

  • A rank icon in game and a coloured rank on Discord
  • Access to the donator zone

Get a rank by redeeming bonds from the store. Everything you donate counts towards your next rank.